Test Your Celebrity Knowledge

By Diana Vilibert

March 6, 2009 5:27 PM
Share
woman holding a newspaper
diego cervo/iStock
Back Next

Chatty Celebs

They said what?! Test just how well you know your favorite celebs by matching the quote to the A-list name.

Chatty Celebs

Andy Dick said this about which pop star?

A. Jessica Simpson
B. Britney Spears
C. Christina Aguilera
D. Katy Perry
jessica simpson
Ruven Afanador
Back Next

Chatty Celebs

ANSWER: A. JESSICA SIMPSON

Andy Dick went on to say that, "She's not this glamour, Hollywood, glitzed-out bitch cat. She looks like one, but she is the sweetest apple-pie, corn-fed farmer's daughter type." For the real dirt on Jess, find out what Ken Paves, sister Ashlee Simpson, and Papa Joe had to say about the blonde bombshell here.

Chatty Celebs

Which funny girl joked about a secret appendage when she was asked how long it takes her to get ready in the morning?

A. Isla Fisher
B. Tina Fey
C. Sarah Silverman
D. Amy Poehler
Ruven Afanador
Back Next

Chatty Celebs

ANSWER: B. TINA FEY

Tina Fey sat down with Amy Poehler for a Q&A, and chatted about eyelash extensions ("Show up with really long eyelashes, and all of a sudden everyone thinks you're a whore."), Amy Winehouse ("I would like to be in an Amy Winehouse video, and halfway through, I'd just pop out of her hair. And then I'd put her on a cracker, and I'd eat her."), and more.

Chatty Celebs

Which actress says she dates like a guy?

A. Natalie Portman
B. Drew Barrymore
C. Eva Mendes
D. Cameron Diaz
Jamie McCarthy/Wire Image
Back Next

Chatty Celebs

ANSWER: B. DREW BARRYMORE

Drew also laughed off tabloid relationship gossip, pointing out, "Other people and the newspapers are talking wedding bells, and you're like, 'We haven't even slept together.' Like, oh my God, 'What was your last name again?'" Read more of Drew's thoughts on relationships, why she hates the phone, and why she's not into online dating.

Chatty Celebs

Which supermodel tells it like it is about her post-baby body?

A. Kate Moss
B. Heidi Klum
C. Niki Taylor
D. Alessandra Ambrosio

Chatty Celebs

ANSWER: B. HEIDI KLUM

"I always think, Look at how people were before they were pregnant," Klum added. "If you were a toned, healthy, energetic person, most likely you will be like that again." She talked about career, family, and how she made it big as a model in the waif era of Kate Moss — read her secrets to having it all.

Chatty Celebs

Which He's Just Not That Into You star admits to vanity-Googling?

A. Jennifer Aniston
B. Ginnifer Goodwin
C. Drew Barrymore
D. Jennifer Connelly
Avik Gilboa/Wire Image
Back Next

Chatty Celebs

ANSWER: B. GINNIFER GOODWIN

He's Just Not That Into You costars Drew Barrymore and Jennifer Aniston didn't admit to Googling themselves, but they spill some juicy info — Jen even admitted to saving tapes of old voicemails from ex-husband Brad Pitt.

Chatty Celebs

Which Oscar-winning actress keeps the doctor away with three Pink Lady apples every day?

A. Hilary Swank
B. Kate Winslet
C. Jennifer Connelly
D. Penélope Cruz
Ruven Afanador
Back Next

Chatty Celebs

ANSWER: C. JENNIFER CONNELLY

Jennifer Connelly talked to us about all her favorite things, like apples, her Bedazzler, playing charades, and her hero, Evel Knievel.

Chatty Celebs

Which actress said this in reference to what movie role she might take on next?

A. Anne Hathaway
B. Natalie Portman
C. Reese Witherspoon
D. Maggie Gyllenhaal
Mark Abrahams
Back Next

Chatty Celebs

ANSWER:D. MAGGIE GYLLENHAAL

She's not just thinking about her next movie role — Maggie also talked to us about her plans to have more children and move out to the country with husband Peter Sarsgaard.

Chatty Celebs

Which young starlet is always on the go?

A. Britney Spears
B. Lindsay Lohan
C. Scarlett Johansson
D. Ashley Olsen
Mark Abrahams
Back Next

Chatty Celebs

ANSWER: B. LINDSAY LOHAN

LiLo opened up about it all when she sat down with us, from her relationship to her rack. "When I lost weight, they were like, 'She got them taken out!'" Lohan says. "And then, 'She got them put back in!' What am I, a crazy person? I mean, come on. Calm down!"

Chatty Celebs

Which movie star is no fan of gratuitous nudity?

A. Anne Hathaway
B. Jennifer Garner
C. Nicole Kidman
D. Charlize Theron
James White
Back Next

Chatty Celebs

ANSWER: A. ANNE HATHAWAY

She went topless for both Brokeback Mountain and Havoc, and says if the movie calls for it, she'll do it. "It's not the most fun requirement of the job, but nor is it something that I would ever not do a job because of." She sheds her good-girl reputation and shows us her wild side here.

Chatty Celebs

Which talented actress sees the world through rose-colored glasses?

A. Reese Witherspoon
B. Halle Berry
C. Drew Barrymore
D. Hilary Swank
Richard Bailey
Back Next

Chatty Celebs

ANSWER: D. HILARY SWANK

The Oscar-winning actress chowed down on nachos and fried cheese sticks and sipped beer as she talked to us about her divorce and her career.
Restart Slideshow

Related Links