Julia Marzovilla

Julia was born and raised in New York City. She covers fashion, beauty, lifestyle, and entertainment. ​Her blog, What Julia Wants, was founded in 2015 as a way to share her thoughts on fashion, beauty, and college life. 

image
Champagne Cocktail Recipes From the World’s Best Bartenders

Champagne isn't just for celebrating (though it's great for that, too).

Advertisement - Continue Reading Below
image
The Perfect Gift for Your Friend Who's Crazy About 'The Bachelor'

...Will you accept this gift?

image
Get in the Holiday Spirit With These Festive Cocktails

Maybe just half a drink more...

image
image
Found: 12 Champagnes So Good, You'll Have Reason to Celebrate

Party like it's your birthday.

image
Halloween Costumes You Can Get Away with Wearing at the Office

Thanks, Halloween, for happening on a Thursday this year.

image
The Best Vegan Wines to Indulge In, Guilt-Free

Grab a bottle opener and get drinking.

Young woman doing makeup
The Most Popular Halloween Makeup Tutorials on Pinterest

No preparation? No problem.

image
The Best Group Halloween Ideas for You and Your Coworkers

Dressing up at work doesn't have to be boring.

Advertisement - Continue Reading Below
image
The Best Duos to Channel This Halloween

Name a more iconic duo, I'll wait.

image
The Gold Anklets We're Obsessed With This Summer

It's this season's most delicate accessory.

Street Style - Berlin - May 31, 2019
How to Style Your Favorite Dresses With Boots This Season

Done right, this look is effortlessly chic.

Advertisement - Continue Reading Below
image
25 Stylish Coasters to Make Your Apartment Look Like Your Life Is In Order

Also known as: How to make even a late-night beer look classy.

image
The Best Luggage Sets Money Can Buy

Brb, setting my "out of office" message.

image
These Pretty Lunch Bags for Grown-Ups Could Pass for Handbags

I actually want to meal prep this week.

image
The Gingham Dress Is Here to Stay This Summer

Whether you're going to a wedding, on vacation, or just to the office.

Ralph Lauren - Runway RTW - Spring 2015 - New York Fashion Week
16 Rainbow Jewelry Pieces to Brighten Up Your Wardrobe

Allow me to present the best of the best.

image
The Absolute Best Way to Tone Hair and Fight Brassiness

At least according to these New York City stylists.

image
35 Gin Cocktail Recipes That Are Anything But Basic

Gin is meant for so much more than gin and tonic.

Street Style - Seoul Fashion Week 2019 F/W - Day 5
The All-Time Best Online Thrift Stores

Also known as: How to score the bag of your dreams.